SSC GD Constable Admit Card

Post Name : SSC GD Constable Recruitment Online Form 2018, Check Exam City, Exam Date
About Post : Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA & Other Various Force Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018
W
IMPORTANT DATESNotification Issued : 21/07/2018Application Start : 17/08/2018Last Date Apply Online : 30/09/2018 Till 05:00 PM (Extended)Last Date Correction Form : 18/10/2018Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/09/2018Last Date Comp. Form : 03/10/2018Admit Card : Available SoonAPPLICATION FEEGen / OBC : Rs.100/-SC / ST : Rs.0/-Female : Rs.0/-Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay through Offline E Challan.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 54953
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable General Duty (GD) in various ForceMale24595102158172432547307
Female4024175112835887646
EligibilityCandidate Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.Age Limit18-23 YearAge As on 01/08/2018Extra Age As Per Rules.
Physical Standard (Tentative)
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest81-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Running05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1600 Meters Run in 08.05 Minutes.
Force Wise Vacancy Details (Tentative)
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121524
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
IF You Satisfied By Jobview(Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (ER Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Karnatka, Kerala Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Southern Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Nothern Eastern Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (WR Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (MPR Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (CR Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Nothern Western Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (NR Region)Click Here
Know Your Roll No, Time, Date & CityClick Here
Know Your Application StatusSouthern Reg |  NWR Region
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Notice For Correction Photo, SignatureClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Extended Date NoticeClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download Revised Date NoticeClick Here
Download Emp News NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

jobview.in © All Right Reserved 2019 Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy  | About Us  |  Contact Us | Home